MENU
The RACE has started!
 
Congratulations to the Stage 2 qualifiers for the Philippine Science High School System (PSHSS) Requirements for Admission, Criteria and Evaluation (RACE) for incoming Grade 7 for SY 2021-2022!
 
ABELLA GAILE JIAN CLARYLLE SINAIT WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL
ABUAN ALLAN JERUEL WEST CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1 (DAGUPAN CITY)
ACACIO RANZ LOUISE CABUGAO NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
ACANTILADO ELLHAIZA DIVINE CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
ADEFUIN ANIL ANGELA SHAMROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AGABAO JIAN NICO TAMPOG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AGONOY JAMELLA DANE SHAMROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ALBANO ARIANNE KARYLLE SINAIT WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL
ALCONIS CASSANDRA VENERANDA UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES
ALIMPIA ELIJAH JEROHAM NIKULAE MMSU LABORATORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ALONES JOHANNAH YVONNE SANTA MARIA WEST CENTRAL
ALOTA ALEXA JOY PANTAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AMANO LABREA ANICKA UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES
AMIGO WAYNE ANGELO OUR SAVIOUR'S FOUNDATION, INC.
ANCHETA AMIEL KYLE MMSU LABORATORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ANCHETA STEFFEN MARRION CABUGAO SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
AQUINO PRINCESS DIANE LITTLE LEARNERS GUIDED EDUCATIONAL CTR.
ARANICO KYLE ASHLEY EYLIM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
ARCA PRINCESS DIANE PANTAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ARGEL JANELLE HIAS PILA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - CABUGAO
ARGUELLES STEFFANY AUBREY UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES
BALAQUE ALFREA CANDON SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
BALUTAN VINCENZO ST. JOSEPH EDUCATION CENTER OF DINGRAS, INC.
BANIAGA ZYRILLE TIFFANY SANTO CRISTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BARANGAN ZYX LEIABE CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
BARTOLOME LAVIGNA ST. CHRISTOPHER ACADEMY
BASCOS KHYLENE AINSSLEY PALM SPRINGS MONTESSORI INTEGRATED SCHOOL
BELLO CHARIELYN JIRAH CANDON SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
BERMUDEZ JOHN KARL OUR SAVIOUR'S FOUNDATION, INC.
BERNABE KISHA KAELYN CABUGAO SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
BERONILLA KOBE BOY SAN ESTEBAN NORTH CENTRAL - ILOCOS SUR
BONA MIGUEL ANTONIO ST. JOSEPH INSTITUTE
BONDOC EUNICA JUNEL STO. DOMINGO NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
BONDOC JASSEL NAGSANTAAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
BORROMEO ALMIRA FAITH MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
BORROMEO SARAH GRACE MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
BUENO BHELLA PATRICE ANONANG - NAGUILIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
BUNYE HANNICKA TRISH CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
CABUG FRANCIS IBSEN SAINT PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
CACERES GENOAH DARIEL TAMALUNOG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CACHILA CHARLES MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
CALIXTO JUSTIN SETH OUR SAVIOUR'S FOUNDATION, INC.
CARIAGA LYANDREI MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
CASAMINA ARDENAND REI KILKILING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CHUA ALYANA YNEZ CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
CORONEL HANNAH ALTHEA ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LEARNING CENTER
CORTEZ KURT JAYDEN ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LEARNING CENTER
DALAFU MITCBEL VINCENT MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
DAYAP ELIJAH JOSE SHAMROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DE GUZMAN CAMILLE ROSE CANDON SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
DE GUZMAN JEEVAN KENZO CHERISHED MOMENTS SCHOOL
DE LOS REYES FELIX III CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
DELA CRUZ JAMAYCA CAELLAYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DEVERA XYZY MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNVERSITY LABORATORY ES
DOMINGO JOHN INVINZOR CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
DOMINGO YLEINA ZELENE CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
DUMLAO ROJAN JUEFEL CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
DY RONALD ROBBIE LA UNION CULTURAL INSTITUTE
ESPANOL JOSE BENEDICTO MERRYLAND MONTESSORI & HIGH SCHOOL, INC.
ESPINO EIAN LUANDRO CHERISHED MOMENTS SCHOOL
ESTIMADA ALAINA YUMIRA LA MAREA ACADEMY
FAGELA JAN FRANCIS ACADEMIA DE SAN JOSE
FIESTA CRISLLAN ADORELLE SINAIT WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL
FLANDEZ GRECKO ROCIO ST. PAUL COLLEGE - ILOCOS SUR
FLARIZ HON JASPER ST. PAUL COLLEGE - ILOCOS SUR
FLOR JACOB MIGUEL MMSU LABORATORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
FLORES KRYSTEL ALEA DON MARIANO MARCOS MEM STATE UNIV - SLUC
FORTUNA JOHN LIAM ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF  ILOCOS SUR
FRANCO CATHEN CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
FRANCO RAINAH YSABEL CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
FRANDO ANGEL JULIANNE DACLAPAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
GABRIEL GAYLE ANGELI MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
GALAPON ALAINA ROSE MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNVERSITY LABORATORY ES
GAMAYO EZEKIEL MMSU LABORATORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
GAMPONG PRINCE  ZEMHIEL CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
GAOAT HARRIS VINCE AUSTIN MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
GAOAT MADELEINE GENE CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
GARCIA BONNA PEARL SAGAYADEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
GENTILIZO JEIANAH LITTLE LEARNERS GUIDED EDUCATIONAL CTR.
GO JOHN ANGELO ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
GUILLERMO RUBEN JEZRYLLE III STO. DOMINGO NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
INOCENTE SHAN ANDREI MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
LAZO VANISHA AERIN IVANKA YZABELLE SAINT PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
LIBUNAO JOMS BRIGHT BEGINNINGS LEARNING CENTER
LIJUACO JOSH MIKHAIL CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
LIMET FIONA MARIE PUG-OS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
LLANES JIAN MARQO BAGUIO CITY SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER
LOJERO GAZAETTE NICOLE THE RIVERDEEP ACADEMY
LORENZO HANS CHRISTIAN KIDS' KOLLEGE, INC.
LOSTE MONTRELL VICTOR URDANETA 1 CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
LU GENE LYXA ASSUMPTION ANTIPOLO
LUMBO RYDER LAUREN CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
MABUNAY YNAH LAOAG CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MABUNAY YZAH LAOAG CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MAGBALETA JOHN RAINIER CABUGAO SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
MAGBUAL EDRIAN FRANCIS CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
MALIPOT NEO CARLO SHAMROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MANALANG PRINCESS CLOUIE VIGAN CENTRAL SCHOOL
MANRILLA SHEILA BEATRICE CENTRAL I ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MILLET MIRAVELLE SHAMROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
MONTEPOSO GIOVANNI ANDRE CHERISHED MOMENTS SCHOOL
NAVALTA JAEMY DENIELLE DMMMSU ELEMENTARY LABORATORY SCHOOL
NICOLAS FIEL SIGMUND MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
OLANIO KAYE ANNE SABUANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
OLIVEROS GLAIZA MAE BURGOS CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - ILOCOS NORTE
ORCINO SOPHIA FELIZA SHAMROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ORPIANO JANIAH ASHLEIGH URDANETA 1 CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PABLICO ISABELLA MARIE ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF  ILOCOS SUR
PABLICO JOFRAN BUSIING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PAGAO ELIJAH MAGSINGAL NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
PALAYLAY PRINCE CHESTER URDANETA 1 CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PALOS JAMES CESAR BUNGRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - SAN ILDEFONSO
PAMBID GILMAR HILARIO VALDEZ MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PANGILINAN DANIKA DANIELLE BURGOS MEMORIAL SCHOOL WEST - ILOCOS SUR
PARAYNO ATHEA MAE ANONANG - NAGUILIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PASTOR MHARYLL AUREEN BUSIING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PASTOR RAIAN VON CLAVERIA ELEM. SCHOOL
PERALTA FLOYD CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
PEREDO JENINA EILA SAN JUAN SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
PETILLA REIGN ANDREI MANGALDAN INTEGRATED SCHOOL SPED CENTER
PILOTIN LARREN ANTHONY ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LEARNING CENTER
PLANTA ANGEL MARK ANTIN MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
POLANGCO KERWYN CLARK SANTO CRISTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
QUILALA CELINA YSABEL MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNVERSITY LABORATORY ES
RABAYA JESIE STAR BOLINAO INTEGRATED SCHOOL
RABBON IVY JANE CLAVERIA ELEM. SCHOOL
RAFIN POLARIS BUSIING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RAGANIT ASHLEIGH ELENA DARDARAT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RAGUDO IRIS AMIRAH KATE BAGGOC - P. QUITIQUIT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RAGUDO RHIANNA MIEL PURO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - MAGSINGAL
RAMOS JAMES RYAN VIGAN CENTRAL SCHOOL
RAMOS MARIA ELLYNE ANGELIQUE DUMALNEG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RAPISURA EDRIC ENZI BACSIL COMMUNITY SCHOOL
RAPOSAS NICOLE SHAYNE UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES
RASOS RENZO MIGUEL KIDS' KOLLEGE, INC.
REBIBIS SHIELA MAE SAOANG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
REBIBIS SHIELA MARIE SAOANG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
REBOLDELA FREDMAR JOHN BUTIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
REFUERZO MANNAH ISABELLA SCHOOL OF THE HOLY SPIRIT OF QUEZON CITY
REYES DENISE SUZANNE CANDON SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
REYES JANSEN HARVEY PANTAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
REYES MARIAH THERESE THE EASTBRIDGE SCHOOL
RICABLANCA HERLEICESTER BUSIING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RIGUERA KYRA NICOLE SAN VICENTE INTEGRATED SCHOOL - ILOCOS SUR
RIVERA GABRIEL AZHIEZ PARASAPAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ROBILLON JOCELYN SAOANG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RODRIGO MARK DAVE CLAVERIA ELEM. SCHOOL
RODRIGUEZ CLARA MA. FRANCESCA ST. JOSEPH INSTITUTE
ROQUE LIANA GABRIELLE UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES
ROSARIO KRISTAL FAITH ABRA SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTER
ROSARIO NATHANIEL EDNAS SCHOOL OF SAN CARLOS
ROSARIO NIÑO CHRISTIAN VIGAN CENTRAL SCHOOL
RULLAMAS RACHAELLE RAINE DMMMSU - SLUC ELEM. LAB. SCHOOL
SABANGAN MHYLLA CZELINE STA. CATALINA CENTRAL SCHOOL
SACOPASO JAMAICA MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNVERSITY LABORATORY ES
SALAMANGKIT ELISHA QUINN CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
SALAZAR SOFIA VENICE DIVINE GRACE MONTESSORI AND HIGH SCHOOL OF URDANETA
SALES MA LEIVEN KRYSS LIAM CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
SALVA RALPH OWEN SAN PEDRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SALVADOR PRINCESS GAVIAH SHAMROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SANCHEZ CHLOIE MAE CANDON SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
SANDI CYBELE HERAH DACLAPAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SATURNINO MAIA CELESTYN STATEFIELDS SCHOOL, INC.
SELGA JAMES ALLEN PARASAPAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SERA PRINCESS KATE BUNGRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SOLIS MARC ARJAY URDANETA 1 CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SOMERA SHERMAINE CABUGAO SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
SONG FRANKLIN SUNG IL CABUGAO SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
SOY CHRISTIAN BENEDICT CANDON SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
SUBIA CARMELA IYA FLORENTINO CAMAQUIN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
SY ERICH MAEGAN VIGAN NAN CHONG SCHOOL
TABION NERSON DAVE URDANETA 1 CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TABUNAN HANIEL CATALINO ACOSTA MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SPED CENTER
TAPUCOL SAMANTHA LOUISE ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF  ILOCOS SUR
TONGSON GABRIEL GREAT HEIGHTS LEARNING CENTER OF ILOCOS SUR, INC.
TORIO JOHANNNA DIONNE CHERISHED MOMENTS SCHOOL
TORRICER JONATHAN BARBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
TRIUNFANTE MIKHAIL JAN MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY ES
ULEP JOHN MARTIN MMSU LABORATORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
UNCIANO KREIG SAINT PATONG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - MAGSINGAL
VALBUENA JHAZMINE ANGEL MEDINA-PARADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
VALDEZ GABRIEL JAMES MERRYLAND MONTESSORI & HIGH SCHOOL, INC.
VALDEZ RAYA SAMANTHA PUELAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
VALOROZO ASHLEY EDS SAOANG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
VENTURA ERICH MARENEL MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYS., INC.
VIDAL HANNIKA JOLEE NORTHFIELD ACADEMY
VILLANUEVA JACOB ZACH MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC. - DAGUPAN
VILLEGAS MARTINA SIMONE ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF  ILOCOS SUR
VILORIA BERNARDO SAOANG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
VILORIA HARMAYGALE CABUGAO NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
VINLUAN IRISH RYLE MIRIAM COLLEGE LOWER SCHOOL
YADAO ALEXA CZIEL SINAIT WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL
 
Good luck in the Stage 2 of the RACE!