Congratulations Batch Kinse!

  NAME Campus Course
1 Acacio, Charity Nicole A. BAGUIO BS BIO
2 Aguinaldo, Camille Anne V. DILIMAN BS CHEM ENG
3 Andres, Daryll Dave R. MANILA BS BIO
4 Aromin, Christan Azil P. MANILA BS PHARMACY
5 Balanon, Armina Nicole C. DILIMAN BS CHEM ENG
6 Bernal, Vibiene Norma C. DILIMAN BS MBB
7 Bulatao, Hera Bianca C. DILIMAN BS CHEM ENG
8 Cabanlig, Isabella Vera T. LOS BAÑOS BS BIO
9 Caraang, Japhet Faustine R. MANILA BS APPLIED PHYSICS
10 Castillo, Raisa Mikaelle G. DILIMAN BS BIO
11 Castro, Frances Gia Rinellie U. MANILA BS INDUS PHARMA
12 Chan, Erika Kate J. LOS BAÑOS DPWS
13 Cortez, Hernan Gio M. DILIMAN DPWS
14 Cuesta, Junelda Deah O. PENDING CASE  
15 Dela Cruz, Hannah Mae L. DILIMAN DPWS
16 Delos Santos, Timothy Allen S. LOS BAÑOS BS INDUS  ENG
17 Dumlao, Alicia Therese G. DILIMAN BS CHEM ENG
18 Espago, Joseph Miguel A. BAGUIO BS COMP SCI
19 Espiritu, Alodia Marion B. BAGUIO BS MATH
20 Espiritu, Carlos Miguel C. DILIMAN DPWS
21 Garcia, Jann Kristianne Everbelle C. MANILA DPWS
22 Garcia, Mikamila Elehn-Joyce Q. MANILA BS APPLIED PHYSICS
23 Gavine, Joseph Jr. S. DILIMAN DPWS
24 Lazo, Althea Marie M. MANILA DPWS
25 Liclican, Sephi Marz G. DILIMAN BS CHEM ENG
26 Lim, Cerx Lorenz M. DILIMAN BS APPLIED PHYSICS
27 Lopez, Francis Gabriel R. DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE
28 Lopez, Karla Mae A. DILIMAN DPWS
29 Lopez, Zyra Fe A. MANILA BS BIO
30 Macaraeg, Antonio Enrique A. DILIMAN DPWS
31 Manantan, Kit Gabriel L. DILIMAN BS ECE
32 Manengyao, William, Jr. M. BAGUIO BS BIO
33 Marron, Zoe Agaetha D. MANILA DPWS
34 Martinez, Philip Carlo, Jr. A. BAGUIO BS BIO
35 Mendoza, Carlos John Benedick C. DILIMAN BS APPLIED PHYSICS
36 Miguel, Ciaraene T. DILIMAN DPWS
37 Millondaga, Helena Philline D. DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENG
38 Nalundasan, Christian Joshua D. DILIMAN BS STAT
39 Nalupta, Marco Renzo D. DILIMAN BS FOOD TECH
40 Nalupta, Rafael Adriano P. MANILA BS PHYSICAL THERAPY
41 Naya, Arni Pia Olga J. DILIMAN DPWS
42 Norcio, Michael D. LOS BAÑOS BS INDUS ENG
43 Quero, Irish Joyce F. DILIMAN DPWS
44 Quilala, Ma. Armina R. DILIMAN BS ECE
45 Racoma, Vincent John P. DILIMAN BS BIO
46 Ragasa, Tzarina Maeve R. MANILA DPWS
47 Ramirez, Gene Carlo F. LOS BAÑOS DPWS
48 Ramos, Michael J. DILIMAN BS MATERIALS  ENG
49 Ridao, Redentor Immanuel B. DILIMAN BS COMP ENG
50 Rivera, Sophia Therese T. DILIMAN BS CHEMISTRY
51 Roca, Charlemagne T. MANILA DPWS
52 Signey, Shalom Emmanuel B. MANILA DPWS
53 Somera, Zigfreid Roi A. DILIMAN DPWS
54 Soquila, Christine Edna R. LOS BAÑOS BS FOOD TECH
55 Sulicipan, Kristn Margarette C. DILIMAN BS COMM NUTRITION
56 Sunga, Jasper R. LOS BAÑOS BS COMP SCI
57 Tabingo, Mhia V. MANILA BS BIO
58 Tagaban, Eire Ellesmere M. LOS BAÑOS BS AGRI BIOSYSTEMS ENG
59 Tagorda, Ian Paolo O. DILIMAN BS ECE
60 Tayaban, Jumee F. MANILA BS PHARMACY
61 Tungpalan, Alvin Ralph A. LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENG.
62 Valenciano, Diana Marce A. MANILA DPWS
63 Vicente, Jan Tristanmar M. MANILA BS ECE
64 Yute, Ariana Louise F. DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENG.

 Congratulations to the successful qualifiers for 2015!

ABARABAR, JOHN CARLO NAVATO IRC ILOCOS SUR
ABIDAY, UZZIEL JOSH RONDON  IRC ILOCOS NORTE
AGANON, FRNCINE VALERIE BAGAOISAN IRC ILOCOS NORTE
AGRA, CYNA JEANELLE CASTILLO MAIN/IRC CAGAYAN
AGTANG, ZHANINA GILLIAN BARCENA IRC CAGAYAN
ALIPIO, TOM KIERSTEN QUINIT MAIN/IRC PANGASINAN
ARELLANO, CHELYKA FAYE B IRC LA UNION
BALAGTAS, MHARIANNE ALAISA BUMAGAT IRC LAOAG CITY
BATENGA, JOHN DAVID MALLARE IRC ILOCOS SUR
BLANCO, JOSE ENRICO PAOLO LOPEZ IRC MALABON CITY
BRITO, ANGELO IAN YU IRC DAGUPAN CITY
BUDUAN, ROXEEN GAIL BUMANGLAG IRC ILOCOS NORTE
CAASI, FRANCES ANNE ALPAJORA IRC PANGASINAN
CABASAAN, KHRISTEL  IRC ILOCOS NORTE
CALICA, CHLOE NICHOLE TIPON MAIN/IRC ILOCOS SUR
CALZADO, YORECEL NAMA IRC PANGASINAN
CARRIDO, CHRISTIAN MANUEL FERRER IRC DAGUPAN CITY
CASTRO, ERIKA FRANCISCO IRC CAGAYAN
CENTENO, GRAZIELLE BARAYUGA IRC LAOAG CITY
CHU, ANDREI JOHN DOMINGO IRC DAGUPAN CITY
CHU, JAN EDWARD MAGHINANG IRC LA UNION
CORPUZ, LLOYD ANDREI PASTOR MAIN/IRC ILOCOS SUR
CREPA, JOHN CEDRIC BAUTISTA MAIN/IRC DAGUPAN CITY
CUMLAT, ROMULO JR. TUNAC IRC CALOOCAN CITY
DANAO, AUDREY NICOLE MACAPULAY IRC LAOAG CITY
DE GUZMAN, IAN MICHAEL MABALOT IRC LA UNION
DIVINA, JOHN NATHAN PEREZ IRC LAGUNA
ELIZAGA, FRANCHESCA YSABELLE PADILLA IRC LA UNION
EUSEBIO, LEINNARD FRANCIS UBUNGEN IRC LA UNION
FABULAR, JHENY ROSE DELA CRUZ IRC PANGASINAN
FARINAS, HANS JOSHUA FERRERAS MAIN/IRC ILOCOS NORTE
FARINAS, LANCE MATTHEW FERRERAS IRC ILOCOS NORTE
FILART, MARK ETHAN LAHOZ IRC ILOCOS SUR
FORMOSO, JAZRYL ISAIAH DIEGO IRC LAOAG CITY
GARVIDA, ALDRIN JOSEPH ARZADON IRC LAOAG CITY
GAVILA, PRINCESS CACAYORIN IRC ILOCOS NORTE
GENERALAO, DOMILIN LAORA DASERA IRC PANGASINAN
GOMEZ, GABRIEL LAURENCE LAGUIT IRC DAGUPAN CITY
GUILLEN, LUCKY JENIÑA GAGARIN IRC LAOAG CITY
GUZMAN, GARRET KIRBY INGAN IRC ILOCOS SUR
JOSE, GIVENRI  IRC ILOCOS SUR
LABAGNOY, ZAIRA YSABEL GONZALES MAIN/IRC ILOCOS NORTE
LABRADOR, ANDREA THERESE ABUY IRC ILOCOS NORTE
LACAP, JASMIN NICOLE CASTRO IRC ILOCOS NORTE
LADESMA, GENESIS MAI GROYON IRC PANGASINAN
LAIGO, CALISTA LOUELLE SIMBOL IRC LA UNION
LANUZA, KYLE CIENEL ALCANTARA IRC ILOCOS NORTE
LAZO, MA.LEANA PATRICE NAVARRO IRC ILOCOS SUR
LIRA, GNOCCHI TACDERAS IRC ILOCOS SUR
LLANTO, KIM RUSSEL QUIBUYEN IRC ILOCOS NORTE
MANARPAAC, NATHANIEL SACAYANAN IRC ILOCOS NORTE
MANGANA, CARL JOVAN DE VILLA IRC TAGUIG CITY
MARQUEZ, ALEXANDER OSCAR REYES IRC QUEZON CITY
MARTIN, GIAN ANDREI MANALO IRC LAOAG CITY
MARTIN, XYL MATTHEA CRUZ IRC PANGASINAN
MIGUEL, LAWRENCE II TOMBAGA IRC PANGASINAN
NALUPTA, RAOUL ARNALDO PRIMICIAS MAIN/IRC ILOCOS NORTE
NAVARRO, DOMINIC RITUMBAN IRC ILOCOS SUR
NAVASERO, NIALL YMRIC SABANGAN MAIN/IRC BANGUED, ABRA
NIPALES, CHRISTIAN ANDRE BELLOSILLO MAIN/IRC PANGASINAN
ONG, EMMANUEL ERIC DE GUZMAN IRC PANGASINAN
ORCINO, EARNEST ANDREI LABUCAY IRC ILOCOS NORTE
ORDOÑO, BRYLLE JADEN LOUISE REGULAR MAIN/IRC LA UNION
PASCUA, FRANCIS MATTHEW BOTARDO MAIN/IRC ILOCOS SUR
PASCUA, PATRIC JOHN PALAFOX IRC PANGASINAN
PASIGUI, ALBERT MATTHEW MARQUEZ IRC LAOAG CITY
PEREDO, ELIJAH JOAQUIN RAPING IRC ILOCOS SUR
PEREZ, IANN JEROME PARAAN IRC PANGASINAN
RAHON, RAYMOND SANDALPHON MINA MAIN/IRC LAOAG CITY
RAMAJO, EARL MARIUS CHUA IRC ILOCOS NORTE
RAMIREZ, JOHN LLOYD CORPUZ IRC LAOAG CITY
RAMOS, CARMELA JOYCE SACOCO IRC ILOCOS NORTE
REANCHO, HANNAH ABIGAIL ROSALES IRC ILOCOS SUR
REFUERZO, CARMELO DE VERA IRC PANGASINAN
SALAZAR, JAMES MIKOLAI NGO IRC PANGASINAN
SANGALANG, EVE ALESSANDRA DE LEON IRC PANGASINAN
SANGUIR, LEI KHRYSTA ANTONI QUIMOYOG IRC ILOCOS NORTE
SERRANO, ALESSANDREA AQUINO IRC PANGASINAN
SIBAYAN, RUBY KAYEE CAINDEC IRC ILOCOS SUR
SIGNEY, LOVELY MORNING BITO MAIN/IRC PANGASINAN
SIMBOL, RONN DERICK ABULENCIA MAIN/IRC LA UNION
SORIANO, ANGEL ANDREA CALLEJO IRC ILOCOS SUR
TAGORDA, ANNE PATRICE OGSIMER IRC ILOCOS SUR
TIRAO, JARVIS NERIZON IRC DAGUPAN CITY
TORIO, ARIEL TROY CARONONGAN IRC DAGUPAN CITY
TUBON, HANS EUERETT TABBAY IRC ILOCOS SUR
VALDEZ, ANGEL AIRA IRC PANGASINAN
VALENZUELA, DAVE ELIZER  IRC ILOCOS NORTE
VERGARA, LIAN MARIE HERNANDEZ IRC LAOAG CITY
VILLANUEVA, JOH MARK PUYAOAN IRC ILOCOS NORTE
VILLANUEVA, MICHAEL GENESA IRC PANGASINAN
VILLOSTAS, ZACHARY VICTOR CALIMLIM IRC PANGASINAN 

For information on early enrolment please contact the Registrar at (077)726-4190 loc. 107.  Last day for pre-enrolment of principal qualifiers is on February 6, 2015. Specific schedule of other enrolment activities shall be announced later.

Department of Science and Technology Science Education Institute director Dr. Josette Biyo, accompanied by Mr. Armando Ganal, OIC of DOST Region I, visited IRC to discuss to the scholars the SEI scholarship grants. Dr. Biyo persuaded the scholars to apply for scholarships for undergraduate studies when they graduate from PSHS and enumerated the privileges of the scholarship.

A surprise program then ensued to pay tribute to Dr. Biyo as former executive director of the PSHSS.  She was acknowledged for being a great source of inspiration through her exemplary leadership and vision as the Executive Director of the Philippine Science High School System from October 17, 2011 to March 31, 2014, and for her relentless dedication and commitment to the promotion of science education and unparalleled devotion to service and nation-building.

The program was concluded with Dr. Biyo saying, “Thank you, IRC. I will never forget this.”

A series of seminars and trainings was conducted to prepare the faculty and staff for the school year 2014 - 2015.

The In-Service Training held on June 17 at PSHS-IRC focused on the nature of good teaching, innovation, and best practices. Dr. Ronnalee N. Orteza, the CISD Chief, delivered the talk.

The Supervisory Development Course as provided by the Civil Service Commission Regional Office I was held to equip the faculty and staff supervisory and managerial skills and to build rapport and better working relationship between and among the campus director, the employees, and the department heads.

The Values Enrichment Program on June 19-20 held at One Vittoria Hotel, Bantay, Ilocos Sur catered by the Council for Restoration of Filipino Values highlighted the need to share the community responsibility in the enrichment of Filipino values through programs that highlight love of self, love of others, and love of country in a dynamic environment conducive to values formation and restoration.

The Training on Test Development and Action Research on July 11-12 was keynoted by Dr. Rosario I. Alonzo, Dean of the College of Education and Dr. Fe Josefa G. Nava, Associate Professor in the Research and Evaluation Area of the College of Education, both from the University of the Philippines Diliman. The lectures were aimed at training the teachers to prepare better test items and action researches in their respective fields of specialization.
This set of trainings is in accordance with the Human Resource Development thrust of the administration headed by the campus director Dr. Larry L. Cabatic.